This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Basingstoke & North Hants CC - Under 15A Vs Sparsholt CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Hampshire District Cricket Competitions Hampshire County Boys U15 Cup - 2014 - FinalDate :Monday 30th June 2014
Toss:Basingstoke & North Hants CC - Under 15A won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: The Quarters, Hursley ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Basingstoke & North Hants CC - Under 15A - Won by 18 runs
Basingstoke & North Hants CC - Under 15ASparsholt CC - Under 15
Score121 for 3 (20 overs) 'b' 't'103 all out (19.2 overs)

Basingstoke & North Hants CC - Under 15A

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Oatesretired not out539039
2Ashley Neal*ct & b George Ellis100027
3Jordan Coombsrun out (Tobias Stonier)366032
4Matthew Deadmanb  Thomas Procter30013
5George Metzgernot out6009
6Shay Bradleydid not bat
7Jake Finckendid not bat
8Ben Firrelldid not bat
9Matt Treendid not bat
10Alex Stringerdid not bat
11Richard Barrettdid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (12)13
Total121
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

65-1 Ashley Neal (Joe Oates-48*); 91-2 Matthew Deadman (Jordan Coombs-13*); 121-3 Jordan Coombs (George Metzger-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1N Phagami2016050
2Tom Foster4017010
3George Ellis4019100
4Stuart Veal2017000
5Will Rowe4021030
6Jesse Ribiero1013020
7Thomas Procter3017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total2001213110

Sparsholt CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nicholas Doubellst George Metzgerb  Shay Bradley60023
2Will Rowelbwb  Matthew Deadman130022
3Tom Fosterct Joe Oatesb  Ashley Neal132015
4N Phagamilbwb  Matthew Deadman0001
5Nick Whitenot out473135
6H Talksb  Ashley Neal0001
7Thomas Procter*lbwb  Joe Oates60012
8George Ellisct Jake Finckenb  Joe Oates0001
9Jesse Ribierob  Joe Oates0001
10Tobias Stonierct Alex Stringerb  Ben Firrell2002
11Stuart Vealct Shay Bradleyb  Joe Oates0002
Extras       b (1), w (13), nb (2)16
Total103
Wickets all out
Overs 19.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

27-1 Nicholas Doubell (Will Rowe-13*); 29-2 Will Rowe (Tom Foster-2*); 29-3 N Phagami (Tom Foster-2*); 66-4 Tom Foster (Nick White-25*); 66-5 H Talks (Nick White-25*); 91-6 Thomas Procter (Nick White-42*); 91-7 George Ellis (Nick White-42*); 91-8 Jesse Ribiero (Nick White-42*); 100-9 Tobias Stonier (Nick White-45*); 103-10 Stuart Veal (Nick White-47*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Oates3.2010440
2Matthew Deadman4012220
3Shay Bradley4030130
4Ashley Neal4019200
5Jake Fincken3024001
6Ben Firrell107110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total19.2010310101

Match Officials

UmpiresDenis Emery, Keith Williams
ScorersSarah Fincken, Steve Rowe